5/28/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, MN
USMTS Spring Challenge
USMTS Spring Challenge featuring the USMTS Modifieds racing for $10,000 to win along with the USRA B-Mods & Stock Cars
- A Modifieds52 entries
- USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
- Dirt Super Late Models
- USRA B-Mods55 entries
- USRA Stock Cars26 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
A Modifieds
40 LapsA Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
4R
|
|
Dereck Ramirez
Woodward, OK
|
Woodward, OK
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
20
|
|
Rodney Sanders
Happy, TX
|
Happy, TX
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
19
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
21
|
|
Jacob Bleess
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
75
|
|
Terry Phillips
Springfield, MO
|
Springfield, MO
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
3
|
7
|
18
|
33Z
|
|
Zack VanderBeek
New Sharon, IA
|
New Sharon, IA
|
11
|
8
|
7
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
2
|
24C
|
|
Jim Chisholm
Osage, IA
|
Osage, IA
|
-7
|
10
|
10
|
50III
|
|
Brandon Davis
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-
|
11
|
16
|
69
|
|
Lucas Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
5
|
12
|
15
|
10C
|
|
Cayden Carter
Oskaloosa, IA
|
Oskaloosa, IA
|
3
|
13
|
13
|
4W
|
|
Tyler Wolff
Fayetteville, AR
|
Fayetteville, AR
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
02
|
|
Tanner Mullens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
-
|
15
|
12
|
77T
|
|
Tripp Gaylord
Lakewood, CO
|
Lakewood, CO
|
-3
|
16
|
5
|
90
|
|
Ryan Wetzstein
West Concord, MN
|
West Concord, MN
|
-11
|
17
|
23
|
21K
|
|
Kyle Brown
Madrid, IA
|
Madrid, IA
|
6
|
18
|
28
|
44S
|
|
Shane DeVolder
Lynnville, IA
|
Lynnville, IA
|
10
|
19
|
21
|
25C
|
|
Cody Thompson
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
2
|
20
|
24
|
12
|
|
Jason Hughes
Watts, OK
|
Watts, OK
|
4
|
21
|
20
|
87
|
|
Darron Fuqua
Mayetta, KS
|
Mayetta, KS
|
-1
|
22
|
22
|
07
|
|
Cory Crapser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
23
|
25
|
65X
|
|
Carlos Ahumada Jr.
El Paso, TX
|
El Paso, TX
|
2
|
24
|
30
|
56
|
|
Colton Horner
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
6
|
25
|
29
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
26
|
17
|
44
|
|
Adam Hensel
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
-9
|
27
|
19
|
24B
|
|
Aaron Benson
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
-8
|
28
|
11
|
0
|
|
Jake O'Neil
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
-17
|
29
|
26
|
19SB
|
|
Lance Mari
El Centro, CA
|
El Centro, CA
|
-3
|
30
|
27
|
38T
|
|
Dylan Thornton
Orcutt, CA
|
Orcutt, CA
|
-3
|
15 LapsB Feature 1Real Racing Wheels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
4W
|
|
Tyler Wolff
Fayetteville, AR
|
Fayetteville, AR
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
69
|
|
Lucas Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
24B
|
|
Aaron Benson
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
07
|
|
Cory Crapser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
8
|
95
|
|
Keith Foss
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
3
|
6
|
10
|
38T
|
|
Dylan Thornton
Orcutt, CA
|
Orcutt, CA
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
96
|
|
Taton Hansen
Spicer, MN
|
Spicer, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
13
|
1M
|
|
Curt Myers
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
5
|
9
|
12
|
23K
|
|
Darwin Karau
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
3
|
10
|
11
|
2G
|
|
Brandon Givens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
1
|
11
|
14
|
51W
|
|
J.T. Wasmund
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
3
|
12
|
9
|
83
|
|
Kylie Kath
Claremont, MN
|
Claremont, MN
|
-3
|
13
|
6
|
55H
|
|
A.J. Hoff
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
-7
|
14
|
7
|
17
|
|
Jon Plowman
Woodbine, IA
|
Woodbine, IA
|
-7
|
15 LapsB Feature 2Real Racing Wheels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
02
|
|
Tanner Mullens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
44
|
|
Adam Hensel
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
87
|
|
Darron Fuqua
Mayetta, KS
|
Mayetta, KS
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
21K
|
|
Kyle Brown
Madrid, IA
|
Madrid, IA
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
2
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
5
|
7
|
10
|
7
|
|
Al Hejna
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
65X
|
|
Carlos Ahumada Jr.
El Paso, TX
|
El Paso, TX
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
56
|
|
Colton Horner
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
-1
|
10
|
7
|
65D
|
|
Dustin Brown
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
-3
|
11
|
13
|
8C
|
|
Chris Clark
Jackson, WY
|
Jackson, WY
|
2
|
12
|
12
|
24
|
|
Charlie Steinberg
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
-
|
13
|
5
|
28
|
|
Parker Hale
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-8
|
15 LapsB Feature 3Real Racing Wheels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
10C
|
|
Cayden Carter
Oskaloosa, IA
|
Oskaloosa, IA
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
33Z
|
|
Zack VanderBeek
New Sharon, IA
|
New Sharon, IA
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
25C
|
|
Cody Thompson
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
12
|
|
Jason Hughes
Watts, OK
|
Watts, OK
|
5
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
4A
|
|
Joel Alberts
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
1
|
6
|
4
|
44S
|
|
Shane DeVolder
Lynnville, IA
|
Lynnville, IA
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
45
|
|
Chase Holland
Success, MS
|
Success, MS
|
1
|
8
|
11
|
35JR
|
|
Garitt Wytaske
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
3
|
9
|
12
|
33
|
|
Joe Ludemann
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
3
|
10
|
5
|
19SB
|
|
Lance Mari
El Centro, CA
|
El Centro, CA
|
-5
|
11
|
10
|
11N
|
|
Gene Nicholas
Lowell, AR
|
Lowell, AR
|
-1
|
12
|
7
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-5
|
13
|
13
|
30
|
|
Dalton Kirk
Edgerton, KS
|
Edgerton, KS
|
-
|
8 LapsHeat 1Simpson Performance Products
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
4R
|
|
Dereck Ramirez
Woodward, OK
|
Woodward, OK
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
90
|
|
Ryan Wetzstein
West Concord, MN
|
West Concord, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
25C
|
|
Cody Thompson
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
24B
|
|
Aaron Benson
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
69
|
|
Lucas Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
12
|
|
Jason Hughes
Watts, OK
|
Watts, OK
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
2G
|
|
Brandon Givens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
1M
|
|
Curt Myers
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
20
|
|
Rodney Sanders
Happy, TX
|
Happy, TX
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
|
Jake O'Neil
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
07
|
|
Cory Crapser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
21K
|
|
Kyle Brown
Madrid, IA
|
Madrid, IA
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
87
|
|
Darron Fuqua
Mayetta, KS
|
Mayetta, KS
|
-4
|
6
|
6
|
95
|
|
Keith Foss
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
38T
|
|
Dylan Thornton
Orcutt, CA
|
Orcutt, CA
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
35JR
|
|
Garitt Wytaske
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
-
|
9
|
9
|
8C
|
|
Chris Clark
Jackson, WY
|
Jackson, WY
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
24C
|
|
Jim Chisholm
Osage, IA
|
Osage, IA
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
19
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
10C
|
|
Cayden Carter
Oskaloosa, IA
|
Oskaloosa, IA
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
44S
|
|
Shane DeVolder
Lynnville, IA
|
Lynnville, IA
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
28
|
|
Parker Hale
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
56
|
|
Colton Horner
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
7
|
|
Al Hejna
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
30
|
|
Dalton Kirk
Edgerton, KS
|
Edgerton, KS
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
75
|
|
Terry Phillips
Springfield, MO
|
Springfield, MO
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
77T
|
|
Tripp Gaylord
Lakewood, CO
|
Lakewood, CO
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
4W
|
|
Tyler Wolff
Fayetteville, AR
|
Fayetteville, AR
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
33Z
|
|
Zack VanderBeek
New Sharon, IA
|
New Sharon, IA
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
19SB
|
|
Lance Mari
El Centro, CA
|
El Centro, CA
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
45
|
|
Chase Holland
Success, MS
|
Success, MS
|
-1
|
7
|
9
|
83
|
|
Kylie Kath
Claremont, MN
|
Claremont, MN
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
23K
|
|
Darwin Karau
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
-
|
9
|
7
|
51W
|
|
J.T. Wasmund
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
21
|
|
Jacob Bleess
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
02
|
|
Tanner Mullens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
44
|
|
Adam Hensel
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
4A
|
|
Joel Alberts
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
17
|
|
Jon Plowman
Woodbine, IA
|
Woodbine, IA
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
65X
|
|
Carlos Ahumada Jr.
El Paso, TX
|
El Paso, TX
|
-6
|
8
|
7
|
24
|
|
Charlie Steinberg
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
-1
|
8 LapsHeat 6VP Racing Fuels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
50III
|
|
Brandon Davis
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
96
|
|
Taton Hansen
Spicer, MN
|
Spicer, MN
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
55H
|
|
A.J. Hoff
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
8
|
65D
|
|
Dustin Brown
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
11N
|
|
Gene Nicholas
Lowell, AR
|
Lowell, AR
|
-1
|
8
|
5
|
33
|
|
Joe Ludemann
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
90
|
|
Ryan Wetzstein
West Concord, MN
|
West Concord, MN
|
16.459
|
2
|
9
|
4R
|
|
Dereck Ramirez
Woodward, OK
|
Woodward, OK
|
16.552
|
3
|
5
|
25C
|
|
Cody Thompson
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
16.556
|
4
|
8
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
16.613
|
5
|
1
|
24B
|
|
Aaron Benson
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
16.619
|
6
|
6
|
69
|
|
Lucas Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
16.647
|
7
|
7
|
12
|
|
Jason Hughes
Watts, OK
|
Watts, OK
|
16.699
|
8
|
3
|
1M
|
|
Curt Myers
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
16.919
|
9
|
4
|
2G
|
|
Brandon Givens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
16.953
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
6
|
07
|
|
Cory Crapser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
16.705
|
2
|
8
|
0
|
|
Jake O'Neil
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
16.716
|
3
|
5
|
20
|
|
Rodney Sanders
Happy, TX
|
Happy, TX
|
16.940
|
4
|
1
|
87
|
|
Darron Fuqua
Mayetta, KS
|
Mayetta, KS
|
16.991
|
5
|
9
|
21K
|
|
Kyle Brown
Madrid, IA
|
Madrid, IA
|
16.999
|
6
|
3
|
95
|
|
Keith Foss
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
17.200
|
7
|
7
|
38T
|
|
Dylan Thornton
Orcutt, CA
|
Orcutt, CA
|
17.264
|
8
|
2
|
35JR
|
|
Garitt Wytaske
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
17.415
|
9
|
4
|
8C
|
|
Chris Clark
Jackson, WY
|
Jackson, WY
|
17.700
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
19
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
16.533
|
2
|
5
|
44S
|
|
Shane DeVolder
Lynnville, IA
|
Lynnville, IA
|
16.786
|
3
|
4
|
24C
|
|
Jim Chisholm
Osage, IA
|
Osage, IA
|
17.006
|
4
|
8
|
10C
|
|
Cayden Carter
Oskaloosa, IA
|
Oskaloosa, IA
|
17.049
|
5
|
7
|
56
|
|
Colton Horner
Houston, TX
|
Houston, TX
|
17.072
|
6
|
6
|
28
|
|
Parker Hale
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
17.179
|
7
|
3
|
7
|
|
Al Hejna
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
17.458
|
8
|
1
|
30
|
|
Dalton Kirk
Edgerton, KS
|
Edgerton, KS
|
17.611
|
9
|
9
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
17.789
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
33Z
|
|
Zack VanderBeek
New Sharon, IA
|
New Sharon, IA
|
16.930
|
2
|
4
|
75
|
|
Terry Phillips
Springfield, MO
|
Springfield, MO
|
17.108
|
3
|
9
|
4W
|
|
Tyler Wolff
Fayetteville, AR
|
Fayetteville, AR
|
17.150
|
4
|
7
|
77T
|
|
Tripp Gaylord
Lakewood, CO
|
Lakewood, CO
|
17.348
|
5
|
6
|
45
|
|
Chase Holland
Success, MS
|
Success, MS
|
17.492
|
6
|
8
|
19SB
|
|
Lance Mari
El Centro, CA
|
El Centro, CA
|
17.494
|
7
|
3
|
51W
|
|
J.T. Wasmund
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
17.517
|
8
|
5
|
23K
|
|
Darwin Karau
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
17.763
|
9
|
1
|
83
|
|
Kylie Kath
Claremont, MN
|
Claremont, MN
|
18.799
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
8
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
17.205
|
2
|
2
|
02
|
|
Tanner Mullens
Wichita, KS
|
Wichita, KS
|
17.221
|
3
|
3
|
21
|
|
Jacob Bleess
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
17.323
|
4
|
5
|
65X
|
|
Carlos Ahumada Jr.
El Paso, TX
|
El Paso, TX
|
17.396
|
5
|
6
|
4A
|
|
Joel Alberts
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
17.493
|
6
|
7
|
44
|
|
Adam Hensel
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
17.680
|
7
|
1
|
24
|
|
Charlie Steinberg
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
17.767
|
8
|
4
|
17
|
|
Jon Plowman
Woodbine, IA
|
Woodbine, IA
|
18.066
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
5
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
17.220
|
2
|
3
|
55H
|
|
A.J. Hoff
Mantorville, MN
|
Mantorville, MN
|
17.522
|
3
|
2
|
85
|
|
Jayson Good
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
17.584
|
4
|
1
|
50III
|
|
Brandon Davis
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
17.605
|
5
|
6
|
33
|
|
Joe Ludemann
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
18.062
|
6
|
8
|
11N
|
|
Gene Nicholas
Lowell, AR
|
Lowell, AR
|
18.068
|
7
|
4
|
96
|
|
Taton Hansen
Spicer, MN
|
Spicer, MN
|
18.389
|
8
|
7
|
65D
|
|
Dustin Brown
Clear Lake, IA
|
Clear Lake, IA
|
36.023
|
USRA B-Mods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
32
|
|
Taylor Skauge
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
93
|
|
Hunter Longnecker
Woodward, IA
|
Woodward, IA
|
-
|
3
|
9
|
16D
|
|
Dan Hovden
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
95X
|
|
Shaun Walski
Rollingstone, MN
|
Rollingstone, MN
|
1
|
5
|
10
|
22C
|
|
Michael Johnson
Rose Creek, MN
|
Rose Creek, MN
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
83R
|
|
Kullen Kath
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
25
|
|
Joe Chisholm
Osage, IA
|
Osage, IA
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
10T
|
|
Trevor Fecht
Allison, IA
|
Allison, IA
|
-4
|
9
|
12
|
54
|
|
Jett Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
3
|
10
|
14
|
20J
|
|
Brandon Maitland
Waterloo, IA
|
Waterloo, IA
|
4
|
11
|
16
|
56H
|
|
Brandon Hare
Elma, IA
|
Elma, IA
|
5
|
12
|
21
|
43
|
|
Zach Brom
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
9
|
13
|
19
|
30
|
|
Scott Demmer
Ellendale, MN
|
Ellendale, MN
|
6
|
14
|
18
|
28
|
|
Spencer Stock
Racine, MN
|
Racine, MN
|
4
|
15
|
20
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
5
|
16
|
26
|
85
|
|
Ben Moudry
Protivin, IA
|
Protivin, IA
|
10
|
17
|
7
|
35X
|
|
Phillip Dunbar
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
-10
|
18
|
11
|
72
|
|
Alex Schubbe
North Mankato, MN
|
North Mankato, MN
|
-7
|
19
|
13
|
20S
|
|
Kevin Johnson
Adams, MN
|
Adams, MN
|
-6
|
20
|
23
|
02K
|
|
Hunter Kennedy
St. Ansgar, IA
|
St. Ansgar, IA
|
3
|
21
|
27
|
60
|
|
Colby Mann
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
6
|
22
|
15
|
53
|
|
Tianna Mithun
New Richland, MN
|
New Richland, MN
|
-7
|
23
|
22
|
14M
|
|
Brian Mahlstedt
Ionia, IA
|
Ionia, IA
|
-1
|
24
|
25
|
28.
|
|
Ryan Thorsten
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
1
|
25
|
24
|
87H
|
|
Harley Dais
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
26 DNF
|
1
|
99
|
|
Noah Grinstead
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
-25
|
27 DNF
|
17
|
24
|
|
Dylan Goettl
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-10
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
56H
|
|
Brandon Hare
Elma, IA
|
Elma, IA
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
30
|
|
Scott Demmer
Ellendale, MN
|
Ellendale, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
14M
|
|
Brian Mahlstedt
Ionia, IA
|
Ionia, IA
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
28.
|
|
Ryan Thorsten
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
4
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
10
|
28J
|
|
Jackson Hale
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
88
|
|
Brady Boland
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
7
|
14
|
29
|
|
Lilli Reps
Utica, MN
|
Utica, MN
|
7
|
8
|
13
|
33
|
|
Corbin Ludemann
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
5
|
9
|
11
|
97
|
|
Leigh Volkman
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
2
|
10
|
1
|
77
|
|
Colton Weigel
Glenville, MN
|
Glenville, MN
|
-9
|
11
|
5
|
21
|
|
Rian Leichtnam
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-6
|
12 DNF
|
12
|
40
|
|
Colton Kramer
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
-
|
13 DNF
|
9
|
23K
|
|
Erik Kanz
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-4
|
DQ
|
2
|
37
|
|
Michael Wytaske
Hartland, MN
|
Hartland, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
24
|
|
Dylan Goettl
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
02K
|
|
Hunter Kennedy
St. Ansgar, IA
|
St. Ansgar, IA
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
85
|
|
Ben Moudry
Protivin, IA
|
Protivin, IA
|
3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
35
|
|
Dennis Dunbar
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
6
|
12
|
07
|
|
Alex Williamson
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
6
|
7
|
10
|
7
|
|
Adam Rogich
La Crescent, MN
|
La Crescent, MN
|
3
|
8
|
4
|
28T
|
|
Philip Ihde
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
-4
|
9
|
8
|
18
|
|
Tyler Werner
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
10
|
9
|
64
|
|
John Ross
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
67
|
|
Sawyer Swatek
Ridgeway, IA
|
Ridgeway, IA
|
-
|
12
|
5
|
3A
|
|
Taylor Ausrud
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-7
|
13 DNF
|
13
|
97JR
|
|
Landon Volkman
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Spencer Stock
Racine, MN
|
Racine, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
43
|
|
Zach Brom
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
87H
|
|
Harley Dais
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
60
|
|
Colby Mann
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
-1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
12
|
55
|
|
Brody Shaw
Brownsdale, MN
|
Brownsdale, MN
|
7
|
6
|
4
|
45
|
|
Cole Lonergan
Dexter, MN
|
Dexter, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
2C
|
|
Cole Bennerotte
Byron, MN
|
Byron, MN
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
83
|
|
Braeden Allen
Ostrander, MN
|
Ostrander, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
7
|
7M
|
|
Matt Tighe
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
9
|
11J
|
|
Jacob Lynch
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
13
|
|
Jesse Antiporek
Dexter, MN
|
Dexter, MN
|
-
|
12 DNF
|
10
|
155
|
|
Gavin Shaw
Brownsdale, MN
|
Brownsdale, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
13
|
36
|
|
Devin Losee
LeRoy, MN
|
LeRoy, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
93
|
|
Hunter Longnecker
Woodward, IA
|
Woodward, IA
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
10T
|
|
Trevor Fecht
Allison, IA
|
Allison, IA
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
28
|
|
Spencer Stock
Racine, MN
|
Racine, MN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
28T
|
|
Philip Ihde
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
-
|
5
|
9
|
43
|
|
Zach Brom
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
56H
|
|
Brandon Hare
Elma, IA
|
Elma, IA
|
2
|
7
|
2
|
18
|
|
Tyler Werner
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-5
|
8
|
10
|
64
|
|
John Ross
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
2
|
9
|
6
|
67
|
|
Sawyer Swatek
Ridgeway, IA
|
Ridgeway, IA
|
-3
|
10
|
7
|
40
|
|
Colton Kramer
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
35X
|
|
Phillip Dunbar
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
22C
|
|
Michael Johnson
Rose Creek, MN
|
Rose Creek, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
37
|
|
Michael Wytaske
Hartland, MN
|
Hartland, MN
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
RED1
|
|
Dan Wheeler
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
30
|
|
Scott Demmer
Ellendale, MN
|
Ellendale, MN
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
88
|
|
Brady Boland
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
28.
|
|
Ryan Thorsten
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
-6
|
8
|
7
|
11J
|
|
Jacob Lynch
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
5
|
97
|
|
Leigh Volkman
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
25
|
|
Joe Chisholm
Osage, IA
|
Osage, IA
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
20J
|
|
Brandon Maitland
Waterloo, IA
|
Waterloo, IA
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
72
|
|
Alex Schubbe
North Mankato, MN
|
North Mankato, MN
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
45
|
|
Cole Lonergan
Dexter, MN
|
Dexter, MN
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
3A
|
|
Taylor Ausrud
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
83
|
|
Braeden Allen
Ostrander, MN
|
Ostrander, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
3
|
2C
|
|
Cole Bennerotte
Byron, MN
|
Byron, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
155
|
|
Gavin Shaw
Brownsdale, MN
|
Brownsdale, MN
|
-
|
9
|
9
|
13
|
|
Jesse Antiporek
Dexter, MN
|
Dexter, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
95X
|
|
Shaun Walski
Rollingstone, MN
|
Rollingstone, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
32
|
|
Taylor Skauge
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
54
|
|
Jett Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
4
|
4
|
9
|
77
|
|
Colton Weigel
Glenville, MN
|
Glenville, MN
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
21
|
|
Rian Leichtnam
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-4
|
6 DNF
|
8
|
07
|
|
Alex Williamson
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
3
|
55
|
|
Brody Shaw
Brownsdale, MN
|
Brownsdale, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
2
|
36
|
|
Devin Losee
LeRoy, MN
|
LeRoy, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
6
|
29
|
|
Lilli Reps
Utica, MN
|
Utica, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
83R
|
|
Kullen Kath
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
53
|
|
Tianna Mithun
New Richland, MN
|
New Richland, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
20S
|
|
Kevin Johnson
Adams, MN
|
Adams, MN
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
14M
|
|
Brian Mahlstedt
Ionia, IA
|
Ionia, IA
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
87H
|
|
Harley Dais
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
35
|
|
Dennis Dunbar
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
7M
|
|
Matt Tighe
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
2
|
8
|
7
|
28J
|
|
Jackson Hale
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
4
|
33
|
|
Corbin Ludemann
Grand Meadow, MN
|
Grand Meadow, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
16D
|
|
Dan Hovden
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
99
|
|
Noah Grinstead
Austin, MN
|
Austin, MN
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
02K
|
|
Hunter Kennedy
St. Ansgar, IA
|
St. Ansgar, IA
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
60
|
|
Colby Mann
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
24
|
|
Dylan Goettl
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
85
|
|
Ben Moudry
Protivin, IA
|
Protivin, IA
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
23K
|
|
Erik Kanz
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
7
|
|
Adam Rogich
La Crescent, MN
|
La Crescent, MN
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
97JR
|
|
Landon Volkman
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
-
|
USRA Stock Cars
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
1G
|
|
Pat Graham
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
14A
|
|
Blake Adams
McIntire, IA
|
McIntire, IA
|
3
|
3
|
16
|
24
|
|
Josh Zieman
Plymouth, IA
|
Plymouth, IA
|
13
|
4
|
8
|
15
|
|
Mitch Hovden
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
22R
|
|
Todd Reitzler
Grinnell, IA
|
Grinnell, IA
|
-2
|
6
|
12
|
67.
|
|
Kyle Falck
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
6
|
7
|
1
|
27
|
|
Shawn Peter
Mabel, MN
|
Mabel, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
9
|
25
|
|
Dan Jones
Waterville, IA
|
Waterville, IA
|
1
|
9
|
11
|
11
|
|
Jake Lampert
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
2
|
10
|
10
|
14A.
|
|
Chris Adams
McIntire, IA
|
McIntire, IA
|
-
|
11
|
7
|
23
|
|
Brayden Gjere
Mabel, MN
|
Mabel, MN
|
-4
|
12
|
15
|
11X
|
|
Jesse Brown
Nashua, IA
|
Nashua, IA
|
3
|
13
|
23
|
33
|
|
Kevin Donlan
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
10
|
14
|
17
|
93
|
|
Hunter Longnecker
Woodward, IA
|
Woodward, IA
|
3
|
15
|
13
|
55
|
|
Derek Dettmann
McGregor, IA
|
McGregor, IA
|
-2
|
16
|
26
|
02
|
|
Cole Denner
Ionia, IA
|
Ionia, IA
|
10
|
17
|
14
|
47
|
|
Brayton Boyer
St. Lucas, IA
|
St. Lucas, IA
|
-3
|
18
|
24
|
67
|
|
Levi Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
6
|
19
|
18
|
22
|
|
Ryan Jacobsen
Le Roy, MN
|
Le Roy, MN
|
-1
|
20
|
19
|
21
|
|
Andrew Borchardt
Plymouth, IA
|
Plymouth, IA
|
-1
|
21
|
25
|
7X
|
|
Andrew Eischens
Taopi, MN
|
Taopi, MN
|
4
|
22
|
22
|
28
|
|
David Gustafson
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
-
|
23 DNF
|
20
|
24KR
|
|
Kyle Roose
Parkersburg, IA
|
Parkersburg, IA
|
-3
|
24 DNF
|
21
|
94
|
|
Steve Meyer
Grundy Center, IA
|
Grundy Center, IA
|
-3
|
25 DNF
|
2
|
55H
|
|
Troy Hansmeier
Waukon, IA
|
Waukon, IA
|
-23
|
26 DNF
|
6
|
87
|
|
Travis Shipman
Mason City, IA
|
Mason City, IA
|
-20
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
23
|
|
Brayden Gjere
Mabel, MN
|
Mabel, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
27
|
|
Shawn Peter
Mabel, MN
|
Mabel, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
25
|
|
Dan Jones
Waterville, IA
|
Waterville, IA
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
22R
|
|
Todd Reitzler
Grinnell, IA
|
Grinnell, IA
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
67.
|
|
Kyle Falck
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
24
|
|
Josh Zieman
Plymouth, IA
|
Plymouth, IA
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
94
|
|
Steve Meyer
Grundy Center, IA
|
Grundy Center, IA
|
-2
|
8
|
6
|
33
|
|
Kevin Donlan
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
-2
|
9
|
4
|
7X
|
|
Andrew Eischens
Taopi, MN
|
Taopi, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
87
|
|
Travis Shipman
Mason City, IA
|
Mason City, IA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
55H
|
|
Troy Hansmeier
Waukon, IA
|
Waukon, IA
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
14A.
|
|
Chris Adams
McIntire, IA
|
McIntire, IA
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
|
Jake Lampert
Caledonia, MN
|
Caledonia, MN
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
11X
|
|
Jesse Brown
Nashua, IA
|
Nashua, IA
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
93
|
|
Hunter Longnecker
Woodward, IA
|
Woodward, IA
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
21
|
|
Andrew Borchardt
Plymouth, IA
|
Plymouth, IA
|
2
|
8
|
7
|
67
|
|
Levi Schott
Chatfield, MN
|
Chatfield, MN
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
5
|
02
|
|
Cole Denner
Ionia, IA
|
Ionia, IA
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1G
|
|
Pat Graham
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
14A
|
|
Blake Adams
McIntire, IA
|
McIntire, IA
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
15
|
|
Mitch Hovden
Decorah, IA
|
Decorah, IA
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
55
|
|
Derek Dettmann
McGregor, IA
|
McGregor, IA
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
47
|
|
Brayton Boyer
St. Lucas, IA
|
St. Lucas, IA
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
22
|
|
Ryan Jacobsen
Le Roy, MN
|
Le Roy, MN
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
24KR
|
|
Kyle Roose
Parkersburg, IA
|
Parkersburg, IA
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
28
|
|
David Gustafson
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
-4
|